Legal Notice

INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES ACT (in Spanish, LSSI)

Versa Design S.L. responsible for the website, hereinafter the CONTROLLER, makes this document available to users, with which it aims to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, 11 July, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, Official State Gazette No. 166, and informs all users of the website regarding the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this site assumes the role of user and must rigorously observe and comply with the provisions herein, as well as any other law that may apply.

Versa Design S.L. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, with no obligation to pre-notify or inform users of such obligations, understanding that publication on the Versa Design S.L. website is sufficient.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

Domain name: zycle.eu

Trading name: ZYCLE

Company name: Versa Design S.L.

NATIONAL ID No. B649956410

Registered address: Carrer d’Anselm Turmeda, 16, 08205 Sabadell, Barcelona

E-mail: admin@versades.com

Registered in the (Commercial/Public) Registry:

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are the property of the CONTROLLER or, if applicable, has a license or express authorisation from the authors. All content of the website is duly protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations and registered in the corresponding public registrars.

Regardless of the purpose for which it is intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing always requires the prior written authorisation from the CONTROLLER. Any use not previously authorised is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights. Any use not previously authorised is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights.

The design, logos, text and/or graphics outside of the CONTROLLER that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, who are responsible for any possible dispute that may arise regarding them. The CONTROLLER expressly authorises third parties to redirect directly to the specific content of the website, and in any case redirect to the main vtrack.es website. To make any type of observation regarding possible intellectual or industrial property right breaches or any content on the website, please email info@vtrack.es.

The CONTROLLER acknowledges the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights in favour of their owners, their mere mention or appearance on the website not implying the existence of any rights or responsibilities over them or their endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation.

To make any type of observation regarding possible intellectual or industrial property right breaches or any content on the website, please email info@vtrack.es.

DISCLAIMER

The CONTROLLER is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website if this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside of it.

Use of cookies

This website may use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the site’s correct functioning and display. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making browsing more efficient, and disappear when the user session ends. In no case do these cookies provide personal data and are not used to collect it.

Through the use of cookies, the server where the website is located may recognise the browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, access by users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries, etc. In these cases, cookies are technically unnecessary but beneficial to the user. This website does not install unnecessary cookies without prior consent from the user. This website does not install unnecessary cookies without prior consent from the user.

Users can configure their browser to be notified of cookies sent and to prevent their installation on their computer. Please consult the instructions in your browser for further information.

Link policy

The website may redirect you to content on third-party websites. Since the CONTROLLER cannot always control the content entered by third parties on their respective websites, it does not assume any type of responsibility regarding such content. I In any case, immediately remove any content that could violate Spanish or international law, morality or public order, immediately remove the redirection to the website and bring the content in question to the attention of the competent authorities.

The CONTROLLER is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limited to, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other channel that allows third parties to publish content independently of the CONTROLLER’s website. However, and pursuant to articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE (Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act), it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating on the removal or, if applicable, blocking any content that may affect or contravene Spanish or international law, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to ensure it works correctly. In principle, correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days per year, 24 hours per day. However, the CONTROLLER does not rule out the possibility that there may be certain programming errors, or that force majeure, natural catastrophe, strikes or similar circumstances may occur that make access to the website impossible.

IP addresses

The website’s servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that enable the CONTROLLER to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to website servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

To resolve any dispute or matter relating to this website or the activities developed on it, Spanish law shall apply, to which the parties expressly submit. The Courts and Tribunals nearest to BARCELONA are competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to its use.

Privacy policy

DATA CONTROLLER

The company responsible for processing your data under this Privacy Policy is:

ZYCLE

NATIONAL ID No. B649956410

Address: Carrer d’Anselm Turmeda, 16, 08205 Sabadell, Barcelona

Email address: admin@versades.com

Website: www.zycle.eu

Versa Design S.L. recognises the importance of protecting your personal information and undertakes to process it responsibly and pursuant to data protection laws.

This privacy policy aims to regulate all aspects of the data processing of different users who browse or provide their personal data through the different forms located on the website.

Personal details

Personal data is the information that identifies you or makes you identifiable. Through the website, in the boxes established for this purpose, personal data that the user communicates is collected: First name, surname, email, telephone, postal address, town/city, etc.

Merely visiting the website does not imply that the user has to provide any information about his/her personal data. However, if the user does provide personal date, it is processed lawfully, at all times subject to the principles and rights contained in the GDPR 2016/679, 27 April 2016, and the LOPDGDD (Spanish Personal Data Protection Act) 3/2018, 5 December.

Purpose, duration and legitimacy of the processing:

The data that the user provides is processed for the following purposes:

To attend to the query or request made by the user through the contact form on the website. The user’s personal data is collected and processed in order to process and manage his/her request or any query made through the form. This data is kept for the time necessary to comply with the request and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of three years.

The basis for data processing legitimacy is the consent provided by the user by selecting the acceptance box of the CONTROLLER’s privacy policy before sending the request. The user has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Manage experiences or opinions regarding products and/or services through user testimonials that are published on the website and thus help other users. The only personal data that is published from the testimony is the user’s name and city. The data provided is kept as long as the user does not request its revocation and during the time established by law with a minimum duration of three years.

The basis for data processing legitimacy is the consent provide by the user when registering through the form enabled for this purpose on the website and by selecting the privacy policy acceptance box before sending the request.

Manage the CV submitted by the data subject through the form enabled for this purpose and include it in the company’s candidate database. This data is kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data is blocked for the legally established time, guaranteeing full respect for confidentiality in processing and in its subsequent destruction.

The legitimate basis for managing and processing the data subject’s CV is his/her consent, which is provided by taking an affirmative action to send it and selecting the privacy policy acceptance box prior to sending it. The user has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Improve your experience when browsing the website. This data is kept as long as the user does not revoke consent to processing it by deleting cookies and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of three years.

The legitimate basis to improve your experience when browsing the website is the consent provided by the user when accepting cookies. The user has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Improve your experience when browsing the website. This data is kept as long as the user does not revoke consent to processing it by deleting cookies and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of three years.

The legitimate basis to improve your experience when browsing the website is the consent provided by the user when accepting cookies. The user has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Transfer or communicate personal data and international transfers:

Your data will not be communicated or transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so or to providers linked to the CONTROLLER who act as processors.

No international transfers are made, and if they could be made at any time, they are communicated to you in order to obtain your consent.

Updating data

In order to keep personal data up-to-date, it is important that the user always informs the CONTROLLER if there has been any modification to it, otherwise, the CONTROLLER is not liable for the accuracy of the data on record.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful, guaranteeing that all the information provided corresponds to the actual situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate, and is obliged to communicate any modification.

Data from third parties

If the user provides data from third parties for any purpose to Versa Design S.L. he/she guarantees that this data has been obtained lawfully, that those affected have been previously informed, obtaining consent to communicate it and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

Mandatory nature of the information requested

All forms have an asterisk (*) on the required data. If the user does not complete these fields, or does not check the privacy policy acceptance box, the information cannot be sent.

Rights of the data subject:

You have the right to access your data and obtain confirmation about its processing, as well as a copy of the personal data that is being processed. You have the right to update it and request the modification of the data that is inaccurate or request deletion when the data is not necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You can request limitation on processing your data and oppose its processing by revoking consent, as well as exercise the right to data portability. You also have the right not to be subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting Versa Design S.L. at Carrer d’Anselm Turmeda, 16, 08205 Sabadell, Barcelona.

If you consider that your rights have not been correctly attended to, you have the right to lodge a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es

Data processing of minors

Whoever provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts their processing declares to be over 14 years of age. Access and use of the portal is prohibited for minors below this age. If at any time the CONTROLLER detects that a minor under 14 years of age has provided personal data, it will be cancelled. Also, parents or guardians may contact Versa Design S.L. at any time to block the access account of the minors they are responsible for who have registered by falsifying their identity.

Cookie processing:

A cookie is a small file that is downloaded and stored on the user’s computer when the user accesses a website page. Cookies enable the website, among other things, to store and retrieve data about users’ browsing habits or their equipment and, depending on the data they contain and the way the equipment is used, they can be used to recognise to User.

The User has the option to prevent cookies from being generated, selecting the corresponding option in his/her browser. You can receive further information by reading the CONTROLLER’s Cookie Policy.

Cookies policy

Cookie information

Cookies are used to facilitate the relationship of visitors to the CONTROLLER’s content and to enable it to compile statistics on the visitors received. Pursuant to Directive 2009/136/EC, developed in Spanish law in the section two of article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the CONTROLLER hereby informs you in detail of how your data is used on its website.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files that are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to the CONTROLLER’s website so that the server can remember the visit of that user later when the content is accessed again. This information does not reveal your identity, or any personal data, or access the content stored on your PC, although it does allow the CONTROLLER’s system to identify you as a specific user who has previously visited the website, viewed certain pages, etc. It also allows you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or the specific pages you visit.

What type of cookies are there and how are they used?

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those that are essential and strictly necessary for the correct functioning of a Website portal and the use of the different options and services it offers. For example, those that serve to maintain the session, manage response time, performance or validation of options, use security elements, share content with social networks, etc.

Customisation cookies

These cookies enable the user to specify or personalise certain characteristics in the general options of the website page; for example, define the language, regional configuration or browser type.

Analytical cookies

Analytical cookies are those used by the CONTROLLER’s Website portals, to prepare browsing profiles and to know the users’ preferences in order to improve the offer of products and services. For example, an analytical cookie would control the geographic areas of greatest interest to a user, which product is the most accepted, etc.

Advertising cookies

Advertising cookies enable advertising spaces to be managed based on specific criteria. For example, the frequency of access, the edited content, etc. Through advertising management, advertising cookies enable behavioural information to be stored by observing habits, studying accesses and forming a profile of user preferences, in order to offer advertising related to the interests of their profile.

How can I manage cookies?

If you do not want cookies to be stored in your browser or if you prefer to receive information every time a cookie requests to be installed, you can configure your browsing options as such. Most browsers allow cookies to be managed in three different ways:

Always reject cookies;

The browser asks whether the user wants to install each cookie;

Always accept cookies;

Your browser may also include the possibility of selecting in detail the cookies that you want to be installed on your computer. Specifically, the user can usually accept any of the following options:

Reject cookies from certain domains;

Reject third-party cookies

Accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser is closed);

Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

You can find information on how to configure the most used browsers here:

  • Chrome
  • Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Safari

Regarding third-party cookies, that is, those that are foreign to the CONTROLLER’s website, the CONTROLLER cannot be responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies that they include, so the information the CONTROLLER offers is always with reference to the source. If in doubt, please contact the webmaster of the domain that created the cookie.